- REPORT SUMMARY
- TABLE OF CONTENTS
-
This report researches the worldwide Water-based Coating market size (value, capacity, production and consumption) in key regions like North America, Europe, Asia Pacific (China, Japan) and other regions. This study categorizes the global Water-based Coating breakdown data by manufacturers, region, type and application, also analyzes the market status, market share, growth rate, future trends, market drivers, opportunities and challenges, risks and entry barriers, sales channels, distributors and Porter's Five Forces Analysis.
Water-based Coating market report explains the definition, types, applications, major countries, and major players of the Water-based Coating market. The report mainly contains different types, applications, and regional historical data from 2017-2021 and forecast data from 2022-2028.
The report contains qualitative and quantitative analysis of the entire industry.
The influence of COVID-19 has been considered in the report. Coronavirus Impact is included in Chapter 2. In addition, Strategic Analytics to Boost Productivity and Profitability is included in Chapter 3.
By Player:
Berger Paints
RPM International Inc
PPG Industries Inc
Axalta (AXTA)
Kansai Paint Company Ltd
Tikkurila
Coatings & Adhesives Corporation
Aqua Based Technologies
Gellner Industrial, LLC
Nippon Paint
BASF Intermediates
AkzoNobel
Dow Coating Materials
Sherwin-Williams
ACTEGA Terra GmbH
Cameleon Coatings
Valspar
Target Coatings, Inc
ICA Group
By Type:
Water-Soluble Paints
Emulsions/Latex Paints
Water-Based Alkyds
Other
By End-User:
Architecture
Automotive
Other Industries
By Region:
North America
-
United States
-
Canada
-
Mexico
Europe
-
Germany
-
UK
-
Spain
-
France
-
Italy
-
Denmark
-
Finland
-
Norway
-
Sweden
-
Poland
-
Russia
-
Turkey
Asia-Pacific
-
China
-
Japan
-
India
-
South Korea
-
Pakistan
-
Bangladesh
-
Indonesia
-
Thailand
-
Singapore
-
Malaysia
-
Philippines
-
Vietnam
-
Others
South America
-
Brazil
-
Colombia
-
Chile
-
Argentina
-
Venezuela
-
Peru
-
Puerto Rico
-
Ecuador
-
Others
GCC
-
Bahrain
-
Kuwait
-
Oman
-
Qatar
-
Saudi Arabia
-
United Arab Emirates
Africa
-
Nigeria
-
South Africa
-
Egypt
-
Algeriat
-
Others
Oceania
-
Australia
-
New Zealand
TABLE OF CONTENT
1. Global Water-based Coating Executive Summary
-
1.1 Introduction
-
1.2 Market Panorama, 2022
2 Coronavirus Impact
-
2.1 Water-based Coating Outlook to 2028- Original Forecasts
-
2.2 Water-based Coating Outlook to 2028- COVID-19 Affected Forecasts
-
2.3 Impact on Industry
3 Strategic Analytics to Boost Productivity and Profitability
-
3.1 Potential Market Drivers and Opportunities
-
3.2 New Challenges and Strategies
-
3.3 Short Term and Long Term Water-based Coating Market Trends
4 Key Inferences
5 Market Overview
-
5.1 Current Market Scenario
-
5.2 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
-
5.2.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
-
5.2.2 Bargaining Power of Consumers
-
5.2.3 Threat of New Entrants
-
5.2.4 Threat of Substitute Product and Services
-
5.2.5 Competitive Rivalry within the Industry
6 Global Water-based Coating Market- Recent Developments
-
6.1 Water-based Coating Market News and Developments
-
6.2 Water-based Coating Market Deals Landscape
7 Water-based Coating Raw Materials and Cost Structure Analysis
-
7.1 Water-based Coating Key Raw Materials
-
7.2 Water-based Coating Price Trend of Key Raw Materials
-
7.3 Water-based Coating Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
-
7.4 Water-based Coating Market Concentration Rate of Raw Materials
-
7.5 Water-based Coating Cost Structure Analysis
-
7.5.1 Water-based Coating Raw Materials Analysis
-
7.5.2 Water-based Coating Labor Cost Analysis
-
7.5.3 Water-based Coating Manufacturing Expenses Analysis
8 Global Water-based Coating Import and Export Analysis (Top 10 Countries)
-
8.1 Global Water-based Coating Import by Region (Top 10 Countries) (2017-2028)
-
8.2 Global Water-based Coating Export by Region (Top 10 Countries) (2017-2028)
9 Global Water-based Coating Market Outlook by Types and Applications to 2022
-
9.1 Global Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate by Type (2017-2022)
-
9.1.1 Global Water-Soluble Paints Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
9.1.2 Global Emulsions/Latex Paints Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
9.1.3 Global Water-Based Alkyds Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
9.1.4 Global Other Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
9.2 Global Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate by Application (2017-2022)
-
9.2.1 Global Architecture Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
9.2.2 Global Automotive Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
9.2.3 Global Other Industries Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
10 Region and Country-wise Water-based Coating Market Analysis and Outlook till 2022
-
10.1 Global Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.2 North America Consumption Analysis
-
10.2.1 United States Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.2.2 Canada Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.2.3 Mexico Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.3 Europe Consumption Analysis
-
10.3.1 Germany Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.3.2 UK Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.3.3 Spain Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.3.4 Belgium Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.3.5 France Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.3.6 Italy Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.3.7 Denmark Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.3.8 Finland Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.3.9 Norway Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.3.10 Sweden Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.3.11 Poland Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.3.12 Russia Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.3.13 Turkey Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.4 APAC Consumption Analysis
-
10.4.1 China Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.4.2 Japan Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.4.3 India Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.4.4 South Korea Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.4.5 Pakistan Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.4.6 Bangladesh Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.4.7 Indonesia Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.4.8 Thailand Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.4.9 Singapore Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.4.10 Malaysia Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.4.11 Philippines Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.4.12 Vietnam Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.5 South America Consumption Analysis
-
10.5.1 Brazil Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.5.2 Colombia Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.5.3 Chile Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.5.4 Argentina Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.5.5 Venezuela Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.5.6 Peru Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.5.7 Puerto Rico Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.5.8 Ecuador Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.6 GCC Consumption Analysis
-
10.6.1 Bahrain Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.6.2 Kuwait Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.6.3 Oman Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.6.4 Qatar Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.6.5 Saudi Arabia Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.6.6 United Arab Emirates Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.7 Africa Consumption Analysis
-
10.7.1 Nigeria Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.7.2 South Africa Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.7.3 Egypt Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.7.4 Algeria Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.8 Oceania Consumption Analysis
-
10.8.1 Australia Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
-
10.8.2 New Zealand Water-based Coating Consumption (2017-2022)
11 Global Water-based Coating Competitive Analysis
-
11.1 Berger Paints
-
11.1.1 Berger Paints Company Details
-
11.1.2 Berger Paints Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.1.3 Berger Paints Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.1.4 Berger Paints Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.1.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.2 RPM International Inc
-
11.2.1 RPM International Inc Company Details
-
11.2.2 RPM International Inc Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.2.3 RPM International Inc Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.2.4 RPM International Inc Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.2.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.3 PPG Industries Inc
-
11.3.1 PPG Industries Inc Company Details
-
11.3.2 PPG Industries Inc Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.3.3 PPG Industries Inc Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.3.4 PPG Industries Inc Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.3.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.4 Axalta (AXTA)
-
11.4.1 Axalta (AXTA) Company Details
-
11.4.2 Axalta (AXTA) Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.4.3 Axalta (AXTA) Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.4.4 Axalta (AXTA) Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.4.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.5 Kansai Paint Company Ltd
-
11.5.1 Kansai Paint Company Ltd Company Details
-
11.5.2 Kansai Paint Company Ltd Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.5.3 Kansai Paint Company Ltd Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.5.4 Kansai Paint Company Ltd Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.5.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.6 Tikkurila
-
11.6.1 Tikkurila Company Details
-
11.6.2 Tikkurila Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.6.3 Tikkurila Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.6.4 Tikkurila Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.6.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.7 Coatings & Adhesives Corporation
-
11.7.1 Coatings & Adhesives Corporation Company Details
-
11.7.2 Coatings & Adhesives Corporation Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.7.3 Coatings & Adhesives Corporation Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.7.4 Coatings & Adhesives Corporation Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.7.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.8 Aqua Based Technologies
-
11.8.1 Aqua Based Technologies Company Details
-
11.8.2 Aqua Based Technologies Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.8.3 Aqua Based Technologies Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.8.4 Aqua Based Technologies Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.8.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.9 Gellner Industrial, LLC
-
11.9.1 Gellner Industrial, LLC Company Details
-
11.9.2 Gellner Industrial, LLC Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.9.3 Gellner Industrial, LLC Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.9.4 Gellner Industrial, LLC Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.9.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.10 Nippon Paint
-
11.10.1 Nippon Paint Company Details
-
11.10.2 Nippon Paint Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.10.3 Nippon Paint Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.10.4 Nippon Paint Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.10.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.11 BASF Intermediates
-
11.11.1 BASF Intermediates Company Details
-
11.11.2 BASF Intermediates Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.11.3 BASF Intermediates Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.11.4 BASF Intermediates Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.11.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.12 AkzoNobel
-
11.12.1 AkzoNobel Company Details
-
11.12.2 AkzoNobel Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.12.3 AkzoNobel Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.12.4 AkzoNobel Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.12.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.13 Dow Coating Materials
-
11.13.1 Dow Coating Materials Company Details
-
11.13.2 Dow Coating Materials Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.13.3 Dow Coating Materials Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.13.4 Dow Coating Materials Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.13.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.14 Sherwin-Williams
-
11.14.1 Sherwin-Williams Company Details
-
11.14.2 Sherwin-Williams Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.14.3 Sherwin-Williams Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.14.4 Sherwin-Williams Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.14.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.15 ACTEGA Terra GmbH
-
11.15.1 ACTEGA Terra GmbH Company Details
-
11.15.2 ACTEGA Terra GmbH Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.15.3 ACTEGA Terra GmbH Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.15.4 ACTEGA Terra GmbH Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.15.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.16 Cameleon Coatings
-
11.16.1 Cameleon Coatings Company Details
-
11.16.2 Cameleon Coatings Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.16.3 Cameleon Coatings Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.16.4 Cameleon Coatings Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.16.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.17 Valspar
-
11.17.1 Valspar Company Details
-
11.17.2 Valspar Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.17.3 Valspar Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.17.4 Valspar Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.17.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.18 Target Coatings, Inc
-
11.18.1 Target Coatings, Inc Company Details
-
11.18.2 Target Coatings, Inc Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.18.3 Target Coatings, Inc Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.18.4 Target Coatings, Inc Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.18.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
-
11.19 ICA Group
-
11.19.1 ICA Group Company Details
-
11.19.2 ICA Group Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
11.19.3 ICA Group Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
11.19.4 ICA Group Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
11.19.5 Recent Research and Development Strategies
12 Global Water-based Coating Market Outlook by Types and Applications to 2028
-
12.1 Global Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate by Type (2022-2028)
-
12.1.1 Global Water-Soluble Paints Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
12.1.2 Global Emulsions/Latex Paints Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
12.1.3 Global Water-Based Alkyds Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
12.1.4 Global Other Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
12.2 Global Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate by Application (2022-2028)
-
12.2.1 Global Architecture Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
12.2.2 Global Automotive Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
12.2.3 Global Other Industries Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
13 Country-wise Water-based Coating Market Analysis and Outlook to 2028
-
13.1 Global Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.2 North America Consumption Analysis
-
13.2.1 United States Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.2.2 Canada Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.2.3 Mexico Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.3 Europe Consumption Analysis
-
13.3.1 Germany Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.3.2 UK Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.3.3 Spain Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.3.4 Belgium Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.3.5 France Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.3.6 Italy Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.3.7 Denmark Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.3.8 Finland Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.3.9 Norway Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.3.10 Sweden Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.3.11 Poland Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.3.12 Russia Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.3.13 Turkey Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.4 APAC Consumption Analysis
-
13.4.1 China Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.4.2 Japan Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.4.3 India Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.4.4 South Korea Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.4.5 Pakistan Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.4.6 Bangladesh Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.4.7 Indonesia Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.4.8 Thailand Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.4.9 Singapore Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.4.10 Malaysia Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.4.11 Philippines Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.4.12 Vietnam Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.5 South America Consumption Analysis
-
13.5.1 Brazil Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.5.2 Colombia Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.5.3 Chile Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.5.4 Argentina Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.5.5 Venezuela Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.5.6 Peru Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.5.7 Puerto Rico Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.5.8 Ecuador Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.6 GCC Consumption Analysis
-
13.6.1 Bahrain Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.6.2 Kuwait Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.6.3 Oman Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.6.4 Qatar Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.6.5 Saudi Arabia Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.6.6 United Arab Emirates Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.7 Africa Consumption Analysis
-
13.7.1 Nigeria Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.7.2 South Africa Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.7.3 Egypt Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.7.4 Algeria Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.8 Oceania Consumption Analysis
-
13.8.1 Australia Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
-
13.8.2 New Zealand Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast (2022-2028)
14 Conclusions
The List of Tables and Figures
-
Table Definition of Water-based Coating
-
Figure of Water-based Coating Picture
-
Table Global Water-based Coating Import by Region (Top 10 Countries) (2017-2028)
-
Table Global Water-based Coating Export by Region (Top 10 Countries) (2017-2028)
-
Figure Global Water-Soluble Paints Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Global Emulsions/Latex Paints Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Global Water-Based Alkyds Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Global Other Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Global Architecture Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Global Automotive Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Global Other Industries Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Global Water-based Coating Consumption by Country (2017-2022)
-
Table North America Water-based Coating Consumption by Country (2017-2022)
-
Figure United States Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Canada Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Mexico Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Table Europe Water-based Coating Consumption by Country (2017-2022)
-
Figure Germany Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure UK Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Spain Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Belgium Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure France Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Italy Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Denmark Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Finland Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Norway Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Sweden Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Poland Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Russia Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Turkey Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Table APAC Water-based Coating Consumption by Country (2017-2022)
-
Figure China Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Japan Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure India Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure South Korea Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Pakistan Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Bangladesh Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Indonesia Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Thailand Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Singapore Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Malaysia Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Philippines Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Vietnam Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Table South America Water-based Coating Consumption by Country (2017-2022)
-
Figure Brazil Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Colombia Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Chile Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Argentina Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Venezuela Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Peru Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Puerto Rico Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Ecuador Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Table GCC Water-based Coating Consumption by Country (2017-2022)
-
Figure Bahrain Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Kuwait Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Oman Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Qatar Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Saudi Arabia Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure United Arab Emirates Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Table Africa Water-based Coating Consumption by Country (2017-2022)
-
Figure Nigeria Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure South Africa Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Egypt Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure Algeria Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Table Oceania Water-based Coating Consumption by Country (2017-2022)
-
Figure Australia Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Figure New Zealand Water-based Coating Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022)
-
Table Berger Paints Company Details
-
Table Berger Paints Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table Berger Paints Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table Berger Paints Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table RPM International Inc Company Details
-
Table RPM International Inc Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table RPM International Inc Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table RPM International Inc Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table PPG Industries Inc Company Details
-
Table PPG Industries Inc Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table PPG Industries Inc Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table PPG Industries Inc Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table Axalta (AXTA) Company Details
-
Table Axalta (AXTA) Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table Axalta (AXTA) Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table Axalta (AXTA) Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table Kansai Paint Company Ltd Company Details
-
Table Kansai Paint Company Ltd Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table Kansai Paint Company Ltd Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table Kansai Paint Company Ltd Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table Tikkurila Company Details
-
Table Tikkurila Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table Tikkurila Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table Tikkurila Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table Coatings & Adhesives Corporation Company Details
-
Table Coatings & Adhesives Corporation Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table Coatings & Adhesives Corporation Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table Coatings & Adhesives Corporation Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table Aqua Based Technologies Company Details
-
Table Aqua Based Technologies Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table Aqua Based Technologies Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table Aqua Based Technologies Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table Gellner Industrial, LLC Company Details
-
Table Gellner Industrial, LLC Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table Gellner Industrial, LLC Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table Gellner Industrial, LLC Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table Nippon Paint Company Details
-
Table Nippon Paint Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table Nippon Paint Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table Nippon Paint Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table BASF Intermediates Company Details
-
Table BASF Intermediates Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table BASF Intermediates Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table BASF Intermediates Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table AkzoNobel Company Details
-
Table AkzoNobel Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table AkzoNobel Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table AkzoNobel Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table Dow Coating Materials Company Details
-
Table Dow Coating Materials Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table Dow Coating Materials Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table Dow Coating Materials Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table Sherwin-Williams Company Details
-
Table Sherwin-Williams Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table Sherwin-Williams Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table Sherwin-Williams Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table ACTEGA Terra GmbH Company Details
-
Table ACTEGA Terra GmbH Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table ACTEGA Terra GmbH Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table ACTEGA Terra GmbH Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table Cameleon Coatings Company Details
-
Table Cameleon Coatings Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table Cameleon Coatings Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table Cameleon Coatings Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table Valspar Company Details
-
Table Valspar Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table Valspar Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table Valspar Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table Target Coatings, Inc Company Details
-
Table Target Coatings, Inc Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table Target Coatings, Inc Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table Target Coatings, Inc Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Table ICA Group Company Details
-
Table ICA Group Water-based Coating Sales, Price, Value and Gross Profit (2017-2022)
-
Table ICA Group Water-based Coating Main Business and Markets Served
-
Table ICA Group Water-based Coating Product Portfolio
-
Figure Global Water-Soluble Paints Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Global Emulsions/Latex Paints Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Global Water-Based Alkyds Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Global Other Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Global Architecture Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Global Automotive Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Global Other Industries Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Global Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast by Country (2022-2028)
-
Table North America Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast by Country (2022-2028)
-
Figure United States Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Canada Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Mexico Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Table Europe Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast by Country (2022-2028)
-
Figure Germany Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure UK Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Spain Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Belgium Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure France Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Italy Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Denmark Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Finland Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Norway Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Sweden Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Poland Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Russia Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Turkey Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Table APAC Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast by Country (2022-2028)
-
Figure China Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Japan Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure India Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure South Korea Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Pakistan Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Bangladesh Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Indonesia Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Thailand Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Singapore Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Malaysia Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Philippines Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Vietnam Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Table South America Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast by Country (2022-2028)
-
Figure Brazil Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Colombia Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Chile Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Argentina Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Venezuela Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Peru Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Puerto Rico Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Ecuador Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Table GCC Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast by Country (2022-2028)
-
Figure Bahrain Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Kuwait Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Oman Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Qatar Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Saudi Arabia Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure United Arab Emirates Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Table Africa Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast by Country (2022-2028)
-
Figure Nigeria Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure South Africa Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Egypt Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure Algeria Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Table Oceania Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast by Country (2022-2028)
-
Figure Australia Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-
Figure New Zealand Water-based Coating Consumption Forecast and Growth Rate (2022-2028)
-

Chinese