- REPORT SUMMARY
- TABLE OF CONTENTS
-
This report offers an overview of the market trends, drivers, and barriers with respect to the USA Polyacrylonitrile market. It also provides a detailed overview of the market of different regions across West USA, South USA, Middle West USA, Northeast USA. The report deeply analyzes type and application in the USA Polyacrylonitrile market. Detailed analysis of key players, along with key growth strategies adopted by Polyacrylonitrile industry, the PEST and SWOT analysis are also included. In short, the report will provide a comprehensive view of the industry's development and features.
By Player:
Pasupati Acrylon
TAF
Fisipe
Mitsubishi Rayon Group
Polimir
MemPro
Dralon
Formosa Plastics
Montefibre
Unichem
Toray
TOYOBO
DOLAN GmbH
AKSA (a company of Akkok Holding)
Taekwangsf
By Type:
Acrylic Staple Fiber
Acrylic Tow
Acrylic Top
By End-User:
Filtration
Textiles
Precursors to carbon fiber
Outdoor
Fiber-reinforced concrete
Others
By Region:
-
West USA
-
South USA
-
Middle West USA
-
Northeast USA
TABLE OF CONTENT
1 Report Overview
-
1.1 Product Definition and Scope
-
1.2 PEST (Political, Economic, Social and Technological) Analysis of Polyacrylonitrile Market
-
1.3 Market Segment by Type
-
1.3.1 USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Acrylic Staple Fiber from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.2 USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Acrylic Tow from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.3 USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Acrylic Top from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4 Market Segment by Application
-
1.4.1 USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Filtration from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.2 USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Textiles from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.3 USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Precursors to carbon fiber from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.4 USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Outdoor from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.5 USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Fiber-reinforced concrete from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.6 USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Others from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5 Market Segment by Regions
-
1.5.1 West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.2 South USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.3 Middle West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.4 Northeast USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
2 Market Trends and Competitive Landscape
-
2.1 Market Trends and Dynamics
-
2.1.1 Market Challenges and Restraints
-
2.1.2 Market Opportunities and Potentials
-
2.1.3 Mergers and Acquisitions
-
2.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis
-
2.2.1 Industrial Concentration Analysis
-
2.2.2 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of the Industry
-
2.2.3 SWOT Analysis for New Entrants
-
2.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Distribution and its Impact on the Industry
3 Segmentation of Polyacrylonitrile Market by Types
-
3.1 Products Development Trends of Different Types
-
3.2 Products Types of Major Vendors
-
3.3 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types
-
3.4 Market Size of Polyacrylonitrile by Major Types
-
3.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of Acrylic Staple Fiber
-
3.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of Acrylic Tow
-
3.4.3 Market Size and Growth Rate of Acrylic Top
4 Segmentation of Polyacrylonitrile Market by End-Users
-
4.1 Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users
-
4.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users
-
4.3 Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users
-
4.4 Market Size of Polyacrylonitrile by Major End-Users
-
4.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of Polyacrylonitrile in Filtration
-
4.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of Polyacrylonitrile in Textiles
-
4.4.3 Market Size and Growth Rate of Polyacrylonitrile in Precursors to carbon fiber
-
4.4.4 Market Size and Growth Rate of Polyacrylonitrile in Outdoor
-
4.4.5 Market Size and Growth Rate of Polyacrylonitrile in Fiber-reinforced concrete
-
4.4.6 Market Size and Growth Rate of Polyacrylonitrile in Others
5 Market Analysis by Regions
-
5.1 USA Polyacrylonitrile Production Analysis by Regions
-
5.2 USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Analysis by Regions
-
5.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on USA Economy
6 West USA Polyacrylonitrile Landscape Analysis
-
6.1 West USA Polyacrylonitrile Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
6.2 West USA Polyacrylonitrile Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
7 South USA Polyacrylonitrile Landscape Analysis
-
7.1 South USA Polyacrylonitrile Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
7.2 South USA Polyacrylonitrile Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
8 Middle West USA Polyacrylonitrile Landscape Analysis
-
8.1 Middle West USA Polyacrylonitrile Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
8.2 Middle West USA Polyacrylonitrile Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
9 Northeast USA Polyacrylonitrile Landscape Analysis
-
9.1 Northeast USA Polyacrylonitrile Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
9.2 Northeast USA Polyacrylonitrile Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
10 Major Players Profiles
-
10.1 Pasupati Acrylon
-
10.1.1 Pasupati Acrylon Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.1.2 Market Performance
-
10.1.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.2 TAF
-
10.2.1 TAF Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.2.2 Market Performance
-
10.2.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.3 Fisipe
-
10.3.1 Fisipe Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.3.2 Market Performance
-
10.3.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.4 Mitsubishi Rayon Group
-
10.4.1 Mitsubishi Rayon Group Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.4.2 Market Performance
-
10.4.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.5 Polimir
-
10.5.1 Polimir Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.5.2 Market Performance
-
10.5.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.6 MemPro
-
10.6.1 MemPro Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.6.2 Market Performance
-
10.6.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.7 Dralon
-
10.7.1 Dralon Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.7.2 Market Performance
-
10.7.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.8 Formosa Plastics
-
10.8.1 Formosa Plastics Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.8.2 Market Performance
-
10.8.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.9 Montefibre
-
10.9.1 Montefibre Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.9.2 Market Performance
-
10.9.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.10 Unichem
-
10.10.1 Unichem Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.10.2 Market Performance
-
10.10.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.11 Toray
-
10.11.1 Toray Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.11.2 Market Performance
-
10.11.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.12 TOYOBO
-
10.12.1 TOYOBO Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.12.2 Market Performance
-
10.12.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.13 DOLAN GmbH
-
10.13.1 DOLAN GmbH Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.13.2 Market Performance
-
10.13.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.14 AKSA (a company of Akkok Holding)
-
10.14.1 AKSA (a company of Akkok Holding) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.14.2 Market Performance
-
10.14.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.15 Taekwangsf
-
10.15.1 Taekwangsf Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.15.2 Market Performance
-
10.15.3 Product and Service Introduction
The List of Tables and Figures
-
Figure Product Picture
-
Figure USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Acrylic Staple Fiber from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Acrylic Tow from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Acrylic Top from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2016
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2020
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2027
-
Figure USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Filtration from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Textiles from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Precursors to carbon fiber from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Outdoor from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Fiber-reinforced concrete from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Polyacrylonitrile Market Size and Growth Rate of Others from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2016
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2020
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2027
-
Figure West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Middle West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Development Trends and Industry Dynamics of Polyacrylonitrile Industry
-
Figure Market Challenges and Restraints
-
Figure Market Opportunities and Potentials
-
Table Mergers and Acquisition
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 3 Players in 2019
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 5 Players in 2019
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 6 Players from 2016 to 2020
-
Figure Porter's Five Forces Analysis
-
Figure New Entrant SWOT Analysis
-
Figure Coronavirus (COVID-19) Distribution Map of USA
-
Table Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on the Industry
-
Figure Specifications of Different Types of Polyacrylonitrile
-
Figure Development Trends of Different Types
-
Table Products Types of Major Vendors
-
Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types
-
Table Consumption of Polyacrylonitrile by Different Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Consumption Share of Polyacrylonitrile by Different Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Acrylic Staple Fiber
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Acrylic Tow
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Acrylic Top
-
Table Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users
-
Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users
-
Table Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users
-
Figure Consumption of Polyacrylonitrile by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Consumption Share of Polyacrylonitrile by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Filtration
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Textiles
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Precursors to carbon fiber
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Outdoor
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Fiber-reinforced concrete
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Others
-
Table USA Polyacrylonitrile Production by Regions
-
Table USA Polyacrylonitrile Production Share by Regions
-
Figure USA Polyacrylonitrile Production Share by Regions in 2016
-
Figure USA Polyacrylonitrile Production Share by Regions in 2021
-
Figure USA Polyacrylonitrile Production Share by Regions in 2027
-
Table USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption by Regions
-
Table USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Regions
-
Figure USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Regions in 2016
-
Figure USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Regions in 2021
-
Figure USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Regions in 2027
-
Table West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table South USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table South USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure South USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure South USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table South USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table South USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure South USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure South USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Middle West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure Middle West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure Middle West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Middle West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure Middle West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure Middle West USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure Northeast USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure Northeast USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure Northeast USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure Northeast USA Polyacrylonitrile Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Pasupati Acrylon
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Pasupati Acrylon
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Pasupati Acrylon
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Pasupati Acrylon
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Pasupati Acrylon
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of TAF
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of TAF
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of TAF
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of TAF
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of TAF
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Fisipe
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Fisipe
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Fisipe
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Fisipe
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Fisipe
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Mitsubishi Rayon Group
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Mitsubishi Rayon Group
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Mitsubishi Rayon Group
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Mitsubishi Rayon Group
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Mitsubishi Rayon Group
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Polimir
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Polimir
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Polimir
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Polimir
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Polimir
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of MemPro
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of MemPro
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of MemPro
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of MemPro
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of MemPro
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Dralon
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Dralon
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Dralon
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Dralon
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Dralon
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Formosa Plastics
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Formosa Plastics
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Formosa Plastics
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Formosa Plastics
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Formosa Plastics
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Montefibre
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Montefibre
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Montefibre
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Montefibre
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Montefibre
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Unichem
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Unichem
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Unichem
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Unichem
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Unichem
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Toray
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Toray
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Toray
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Toray
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Toray
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of TOYOBO
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of TOYOBO
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of TOYOBO
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of TOYOBO
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of TOYOBO
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of DOLAN GmbH
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of DOLAN GmbH
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of DOLAN GmbH
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of DOLAN GmbH
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of DOLAN GmbH
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of AKSA (a company of Akkok Holding)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of AKSA (a company of Akkok Holding)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of AKSA (a company of Akkok Holding)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of AKSA (a company of Akkok Holding)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of AKSA (a company of Akkok Holding)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Taekwangsf
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Taekwangsf
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Taekwangsf
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Taekwangsf
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Taekwangsf
-

Chinese