- REPORT SUMMARY
- TABLE OF CONTENTS
-
Refer to all clothing products that relate to home life, including sleepwear in bedroom, homewear for meeting visitors, and leisure wears for activities in neighborhood. These products are usually cozy, comfort and fashion.
This report offers an overview of the market trends, drivers, and barriers with respect to the USA Homewear market. It also provides a detailed overview of the market of different regions across West USA, South USA, Middle West USA, Northeast USA. The report deeply analyzes type and application in the USA Homewear market. Detailed analysis of key players, along with key growth strategies adopted by Homewear industry, the PEST and SWOT analysis are also included. In short, the report will provide a comprehensive view of the industry's development and features.
By Player:
Wacoal
Hanes Brands
Jockey International
Cosmo Lady
Betkshire Hathaway
L Brands
Aimer
MUJI
Triumph International
Gunze
Marks & Spencer
HM
Fast Retailing
OYSHO
PVH
By Type:
Men
Women
Children
By End-User:
Department/General Merchandise Stores
Specialty Stores
Supermarket
Online Sales
By Region:
-
West USA
-
South USA
-
Middle West USA
-
Northeast USA
TABLE OF CONTENT
1 Report Overview
-
1.1 Product Definition and Scope
-
1.2 PEST (Political, Economic, Social and Technological) Analysis of Homewear Market
-
1.3 Market Segment by Type
-
1.3.1 USA Homewear Market Size and Growth Rate of Men from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.2 USA Homewear Market Size and Growth Rate of Women from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.3 USA Homewear Market Size and Growth Rate of Children from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4 Market Segment by Application
-
1.4.1 USA Homewear Market Size and Growth Rate of Department/General Merchandise Stores from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.2 USA Homewear Market Size and Growth Rate of Specialty Stores from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.3 USA Homewear Market Size and Growth Rate of Supermarket from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.4 USA Homewear Market Size and Growth Rate of Online Sales from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5 Market Segment by Regions
-
1.5.1 West USA Homewear Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.2 South USA Homewear Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.3 Middle West USA Homewear Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.4 Northeast USA Homewear Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
2 Market Trends and Competitive Landscape
-
2.1 Market Trends and Dynamics
-
2.1.1 Market Challenges and Restraints
-
2.1.2 Market Opportunities and Potentials
-
2.1.3 Mergers and Acquisitions
-
2.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis
-
2.2.1 Industrial Concentration Analysis
-
2.2.2 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of the Industry
-
2.2.3 SWOT Analysis for New Entrants
-
2.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Distribution and its Impact on the Industry
3 Segmentation of Homewear Market by Types
-
3.1 Products Development Trends of Different Types
-
3.2 Products Types of Major Vendors
-
3.3 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types
-
3.4 Market Size of Homewear by Major Types
-
3.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of Men
-
3.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of Women
-
3.4.3 Market Size and Growth Rate of Children
4 Segmentation of Homewear Market by End-Users
-
4.1 Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users
-
4.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users
-
4.3 Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users
-
4.4 Market Size of Homewear by Major End-Users
-
4.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of Homewear in Department/General Merchandise Stores
-
4.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of Homewear in Specialty Stores
-
4.4.3 Market Size and Growth Rate of Homewear in Supermarket
-
4.4.4 Market Size and Growth Rate of Homewear in Online Sales
5 Market Analysis by Regions
-
5.1 USA Homewear Production Analysis by Regions
-
5.2 USA Homewear Consumption Analysis by Regions
-
5.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on USA Economy
6 West USA Homewear Landscape Analysis
-
6.1 West USA Homewear Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
6.2 West USA Homewear Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
7 South USA Homewear Landscape Analysis
-
7.1 South USA Homewear Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
7.2 South USA Homewear Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
8 Middle West USA Homewear Landscape Analysis
-
8.1 Middle West USA Homewear Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
8.2 Middle West USA Homewear Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
9 Northeast USA Homewear Landscape Analysis
-
9.1 Northeast USA Homewear Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
9.2 Northeast USA Homewear Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
10 Major Players Profiles
-
10.1 Wacoal
-
10.1.1 Wacoal Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.1.2 Market Performance
-
10.1.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.2 Hanes Brands
-
10.2.1 Hanes Brands Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.2.2 Market Performance
-
10.2.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.3 Jockey International
-
10.3.1 Jockey International Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.3.2 Market Performance
-
10.3.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.4 Cosmo Lady
-
10.4.1 Cosmo Lady Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.4.2 Market Performance
-
10.4.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.5 Betkshire Hathaway
-
10.5.1 Betkshire Hathaway Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.5.2 Market Performance
-
10.5.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.6 L Brands
-
10.6.1 L Brands Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.6.2 Market Performance
-
10.6.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.7 Aimer
-
10.7.1 Aimer Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.7.2 Market Performance
-
10.7.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.8 MUJI
-
10.8.1 MUJI Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.8.2 Market Performance
-
10.8.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.9 Triumph International
-
10.9.1 Triumph International Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.9.2 Market Performance
-
10.9.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.10 Gunze
-
10.10.1 Gunze Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.10.2 Market Performance
-
10.10.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.11 Marks & Spencer
-
10.11.1 Marks & Spencer Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.11.2 Market Performance
-
10.11.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.12 HM
-
10.12.1 HM Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.12.2 Market Performance
-
10.12.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.13 Fast Retailing
-
10.13.1 Fast Retailing Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.13.2 Market Performance
-
10.13.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.14 OYSHO
-
10.14.1 OYSHO Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.14.2 Market Performance
-
10.14.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.15 PVH
-
10.15.1 PVH Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.15.2 Market Performance
-
10.15.3 Product and Service Introduction
The List of Tables and Figures
-
Figure Product Picture
-
Figure USA Homewear Market Size and Growth Rate of Men from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Homewear Market Size and Growth Rate of Women from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Homewear Market Size and Growth Rate of Children from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2016
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2020
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2027
-
Figure USA Homewear Market Size and Growth Rate of Department/General Merchandise Stores from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Homewear Market Size and Growth Rate of Specialty Stores from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Homewear Market Size and Growth Rate of Supermarket from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Homewear Market Size and Growth Rate of Online Sales from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2016
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2020
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2027
-
Figure West USA Homewear Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South USA Homewear Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Middle West USA Homewear Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast USA Homewear Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Development Trends and Industry Dynamics of Homewear Industry
-
Figure Market Challenges and Restraints
-
Figure Market Opportunities and Potentials
-
Table Mergers and Acquisition
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 3 Players in 2019
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 5 Players in 2019
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 6 Players from 2016 to 2020
-
Figure Porter's Five Forces Analysis
-
Figure New Entrant SWOT Analysis
-
Figure Coronavirus (COVID-19) Distribution Map of USA
-
Table Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on the Industry
-
Figure Specifications of Different Types of Homewear
-
Figure Development Trends of Different Types
-
Table Products Types of Major Vendors
-
Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types
-
Table Consumption of Homewear by Different Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Consumption Share of Homewear by Different Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Men
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Women
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Children
-
Table Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users
-
Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users
-
Table Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users
-
Figure Consumption of Homewear by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Consumption Share of Homewear by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Department/General Merchandise Stores
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Specialty Stores
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Supermarket
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Online Sales
-
Table USA Homewear Production by Regions
-
Table USA Homewear Production Share by Regions
-
Figure USA Homewear Production Share by Regions in 2016
-
Figure USA Homewear Production Share by Regions in 2021
-
Figure USA Homewear Production Share by Regions in 2027
-
Table USA Homewear Consumption by Regions
-
Table USA Homewear Consumption Share by Regions
-
Figure USA Homewear Consumption Share by Regions in 2016
-
Figure USA Homewear Consumption Share by Regions in 2021
-
Figure USA Homewear Consumption Share by Regions in 2027
-
Table West USA Homewear Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table West USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure West USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure West USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure West USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table West USA Homewear Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table West USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure West USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure West USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure West USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table South USA Homewear Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table South USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure South USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure South USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table South USA Homewear Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table South USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure South USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure South USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Homewear Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Middle West USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure Middle West USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure Middle West USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Homewear Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Middle West USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure Middle West USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure Middle West USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Homewear Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure Northeast USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure Northeast USA Homewear Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Homewear Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure Northeast USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure Northeast USA Homewear Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Wacoal
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Wacoal
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Wacoal
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Wacoal
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Wacoal
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Hanes Brands
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Hanes Brands
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Hanes Brands
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Hanes Brands
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Hanes Brands
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Jockey International
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Jockey International
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Jockey International
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Jockey International
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Jockey International
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Cosmo Lady
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Cosmo Lady
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Cosmo Lady
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Cosmo Lady
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Cosmo Lady
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Betkshire Hathaway
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Betkshire Hathaway
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Betkshire Hathaway
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Betkshire Hathaway
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Betkshire Hathaway
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of L Brands
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of L Brands
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of L Brands
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of L Brands
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of L Brands
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Aimer
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Aimer
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Aimer
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Aimer
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Aimer
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of MUJI
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of MUJI
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of MUJI
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of MUJI
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of MUJI
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Triumph International
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Triumph International
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Triumph International
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Triumph International
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Triumph International
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Gunze
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Gunze
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Gunze
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Gunze
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Gunze
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Marks & Spencer
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Marks & Spencer
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Marks & Spencer
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Marks & Spencer
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Marks & Spencer
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of HM
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of HM
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of HM
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of HM
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of HM
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Fast Retailing
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Fast Retailing
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Fast Retailing
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Fast Retailing
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Fast Retailing
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of OYSHO
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of OYSHO
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of OYSHO
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of OYSHO
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of OYSHO
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of PVH
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of PVH
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of PVH
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of PVH
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of PVH
-

Chinese