- REPORT SUMMARY
- TABLE OF CONTENTS
-
This report offers an overview of the market trends, drivers, and barriers with respect to the USA Fire-rated Building Material market. It also provides a detailed overview of the market of different regions across West USA, South USA, Middle West USA, Northeast USA. The report deeply analyzes type and application in the USA Fire-rated Building Material market. Detailed analysis of key players, along with key growth strategies adopted by Fire-rated Building Material industry, the PEST and SWOT analysis are also included. In short, the report will provide a comprehensive view of the industry's development and features.
By Player:
Tremco Incorporated (US)
PPG Industries Inc (US)
Isolatek International (US)
Hempel Group (Denmark)
Akzo Nobel NV (Netherlands)
Rolf Kuhn GmbH (Germany)
Specified Technologies Inc (US)
Etex (Belgium)
3M (US)
BASF SE (Germany)
Morgan Advanced Materials (UK)
Rectorseal (US)
USG Corporation (US)
Hilti Group (US)
WR Grace & Co (US)
By Type:
Sealants & Fillers
Mortar
Sheets/Boards
Spray
Preformed Device
Putty
Cast-in Devices
Others
By End-User:
Commercial Construction
Industrial Construction
Residential
By Region:
-
West USA
-
South USA
-
Middle West USA
-
Northeast USA
TABLE OF CONTENT
1 Report Overview
-
1.1 Product Definition and Scope
-
1.2 PEST (Political, Economic, Social and Technological) Analysis of Fire-rated Building Material Market
-
1.3 Market Segment by Type
-
1.3.1 USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Sealants & Fillers from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.2 USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Mortar from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.3 USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Sheets/Boards from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.4 USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Spray from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.5 USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Preformed Device from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.6 USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Putty from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.7 USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Cast-in Devices from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.8 USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Others from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4 Market Segment by Application
-
1.4.1 USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Commercial Construction from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.2 USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Industrial Construction from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.3 USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Residential from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5 Market Segment by Regions
-
1.5.1 West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.2 South USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.3 Middle West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.4 Northeast USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
2 Market Trends and Competitive Landscape
-
2.1 Market Trends and Dynamics
-
2.1.1 Market Challenges and Restraints
-
2.1.2 Market Opportunities and Potentials
-
2.1.3 Mergers and Acquisitions
-
2.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis
-
2.2.1 Industrial Concentration Analysis
-
2.2.2 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of the Industry
-
2.2.3 SWOT Analysis for New Entrants
-
2.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Distribution and its Impact on the Industry
3 Segmentation of Fire-rated Building Material Market by Types
-
3.1 Products Development Trends of Different Types
-
3.2 Products Types of Major Vendors
-
3.3 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types
-
3.4 Market Size of Fire-rated Building Material by Major Types
-
3.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of Sealants & Fillers
-
3.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of Mortar
-
3.4.3 Market Size and Growth Rate of Sheets/Boards
-
3.4.4 Market Size and Growth Rate of Spray
-
3.4.5 Market Size and Growth Rate of Preformed Device
-
3.4.6 Market Size and Growth Rate of Putty
-
3.4.7 Market Size and Growth Rate of Cast-in Devices
-
3.4.8 Market Size and Growth Rate of Others
4 Segmentation of Fire-rated Building Material Market by End-Users
-
4.1 Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users
-
4.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users
-
4.3 Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users
-
4.4 Market Size of Fire-rated Building Material by Major End-Users
-
4.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of Fire-rated Building Material in Commercial Construction
-
4.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of Fire-rated Building Material in Industrial Construction
-
4.4.3 Market Size and Growth Rate of Fire-rated Building Material in Residential
5 Market Analysis by Regions
-
5.1 USA Fire-rated Building Material Production Analysis by Regions
-
5.2 USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Analysis by Regions
-
5.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on USA Economy
6 West USA Fire-rated Building Material Landscape Analysis
-
6.1 West USA Fire-rated Building Material Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
6.2 West USA Fire-rated Building Material Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
7 South USA Fire-rated Building Material Landscape Analysis
-
7.1 South USA Fire-rated Building Material Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
7.2 South USA Fire-rated Building Material Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
8 Middle West USA Fire-rated Building Material Landscape Analysis
-
8.1 Middle West USA Fire-rated Building Material Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
8.2 Middle West USA Fire-rated Building Material Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
9 Northeast USA Fire-rated Building Material Landscape Analysis
-
9.1 Northeast USA Fire-rated Building Material Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
9.2 Northeast USA Fire-rated Building Material Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
10 Major Players Profiles
-
10.1 Tremco Incorporated (US)
-
10.1.1 Tremco Incorporated (US) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.1.2 Market Performance
-
10.1.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.2 PPG Industries Inc (US)
-
10.2.1 PPG Industries Inc (US) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.2.2 Market Performance
-
10.2.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.3 Isolatek International (US)
-
10.3.1 Isolatek International (US) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.3.2 Market Performance
-
10.3.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.4 Hempel Group (Denmark)
-
10.4.1 Hempel Group (Denmark) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.4.2 Market Performance
-
10.4.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.5 Akzo Nobel NV (Netherlands)
-
10.5.1 Akzo Nobel NV (Netherlands) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.5.2 Market Performance
-
10.5.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.6 Rolf Kuhn GmbH (Germany)
-
10.6.1 Rolf Kuhn GmbH (Germany) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.6.2 Market Performance
-
10.6.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.7 Specified Technologies Inc (US)
-
10.7.1 Specified Technologies Inc (US) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.7.2 Market Performance
-
10.7.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.8 Etex (Belgium)
-
10.8.1 Etex (Belgium) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.8.2 Market Performance
-
10.8.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.9 3M (US)
-
10.9.1 3M (US) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.9.2 Market Performance
-
10.9.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.10 BASF SE (Germany)
-
10.10.1 BASF SE (Germany) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.10.2 Market Performance
-
10.10.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.11 Morgan Advanced Materials (UK)
-
10.11.1 Morgan Advanced Materials (UK) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.11.2 Market Performance
-
10.11.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.12 Rectorseal (US)
-
10.12.1 Rectorseal (US) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.12.2 Market Performance
-
10.12.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.13 USG Corporation (US)
-
10.13.1 USG Corporation (US) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.13.2 Market Performance
-
10.13.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.14 Hilti Group (US)
-
10.14.1 Hilti Group (US) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.14.2 Market Performance
-
10.14.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.15 WR Grace & Co (US)
-
10.15.1 WR Grace & Co (US) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.15.2 Market Performance
-
10.15.3 Product and Service Introduction
The List of Tables and Figures
-
Figure Product Picture
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Sealants & Fillers from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Mortar from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Sheets/Boards from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Spray from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Preformed Device from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Putty from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Cast-in Devices from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Others from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2016
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2020
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2027
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Commercial Construction from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Industrial Construction from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Market Size and Growth Rate of Residential from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2016
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2020
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2027
-
Figure West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Middle West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Development Trends and Industry Dynamics of Fire-rated Building Material Industry
-
Figure Market Challenges and Restraints
-
Figure Market Opportunities and Potentials
-
Table Mergers and Acquisition
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 3 Players in 2019
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 5 Players in 2019
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 6 Players from 2016 to 2020
-
Figure Porter's Five Forces Analysis
-
Figure New Entrant SWOT Analysis
-
Figure Coronavirus (COVID-19) Distribution Map of USA
-
Table Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on the Industry
-
Figure Specifications of Different Types of Fire-rated Building Material
-
Figure Development Trends of Different Types
-
Table Products Types of Major Vendors
-
Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types
-
Table Consumption of Fire-rated Building Material by Different Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Consumption Share of Fire-rated Building Material by Different Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Sealants & Fillers
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Mortar
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Sheets/Boards
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Spray
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Preformed Device
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Putty
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Cast-in Devices
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Others
-
Table Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users
-
Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users
-
Table Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users
-
Figure Consumption of Fire-rated Building Material by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Consumption Share of Fire-rated Building Material by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Commercial Construction
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Industrial Construction
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Residential
-
Table USA Fire-rated Building Material Production by Regions
-
Table USA Fire-rated Building Material Production Share by Regions
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Production Share by Regions in 2016
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Production Share by Regions in 2021
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Production Share by Regions in 2027
-
Table USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption by Regions
-
Table USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Regions
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Regions in 2016
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Regions in 2021
-
Figure USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Regions in 2027
-
Table West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table South USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table South USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure South USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure South USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table South USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table South USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure South USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure South USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Middle West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure Middle West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure Middle West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Middle West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure Middle West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure Middle West USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure Northeast USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure Northeast USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure Northeast USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure Northeast USA Fire-rated Building Material Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Tremco Incorporated (US)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Tremco Incorporated (US)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Tremco Incorporated (US)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Tremco Incorporated (US)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Tremco Incorporated (US)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of PPG Industries Inc (US)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of PPG Industries Inc (US)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of PPG Industries Inc (US)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of PPG Industries Inc (US)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of PPG Industries Inc (US)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Isolatek International (US)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Isolatek International (US)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Isolatek International (US)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Isolatek International (US)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Isolatek International (US)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Hempel Group (Denmark)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Hempel Group (Denmark)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Hempel Group (Denmark)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Hempel Group (Denmark)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Hempel Group (Denmark)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Akzo Nobel NV (Netherlands)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Akzo Nobel NV (Netherlands)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Akzo Nobel NV (Netherlands)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Akzo Nobel NV (Netherlands)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Akzo Nobel NV (Netherlands)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Rolf Kuhn GmbH (Germany)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Rolf Kuhn GmbH (Germany)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Rolf Kuhn GmbH (Germany)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Rolf Kuhn GmbH (Germany)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Rolf Kuhn GmbH (Germany)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Specified Technologies Inc (US)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Specified Technologies Inc (US)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Specified Technologies Inc (US)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Specified Technologies Inc (US)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Specified Technologies Inc (US)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Etex (Belgium)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Etex (Belgium)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Etex (Belgium)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Etex (Belgium)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Etex (Belgium)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of 3M (US)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of 3M (US)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of 3M (US)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of 3M (US)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of 3M (US)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of BASF SE (Germany)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of BASF SE (Germany)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of BASF SE (Germany)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of BASF SE (Germany)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of BASF SE (Germany)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Morgan Advanced Materials (UK)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Morgan Advanced Materials (UK)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Morgan Advanced Materials (UK)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Morgan Advanced Materials (UK)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Morgan Advanced Materials (UK)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Rectorseal (US)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Rectorseal (US)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Rectorseal (US)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Rectorseal (US)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Rectorseal (US)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of USG Corporation (US)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of USG Corporation (US)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of USG Corporation (US)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of USG Corporation (US)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of USG Corporation (US)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Hilti Group (US)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Hilti Group (US)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Hilti Group (US)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Hilti Group (US)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Hilti Group (US)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of WR Grace & Co (US)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of WR Grace & Co (US)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of WR Grace & Co (US)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of WR Grace & Co (US)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of WR Grace & Co (US)
-

Chinese