- REPORT SUMMARY
- TABLE OF CONTENTS
-
This report offers an overview of the market trends, drivers, and barriers with respect to the USA Benzene market. It also provides a detailed overview of the market of different regions across West USA, South USA, Middle West USA, Northeast USA. The report deeply analyzes type and application in the USA Benzene market. Detailed analysis of key players, along with key growth strategies adopted by Benzene industry, the PEST and SWOT analysis are also included. In short, the report will provide a comprehensive view of the industry's development and features.
By Player:
Indian Oil Corporation
Phillips 66
The Dow Chemical Company
NAFTPRO Petroleum Products
BASF
Saudi Arabian Oil
GS Caltex
PTT Global Chemical
ExxonMobil
Shell
China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC)
Haldia Petrochemicals
RÜTGERS
Reliance Industries Limited
By Type:
Ethylbenzene
Cumene
Cyclohexane
Nitrobenzene
Alkylbenzene
By End-User:
Plastics
Polymers
Others
By Region:
-
West USA
-
South USA
-
Middle West USA
-
Northeast USA
TABLE OF CONTENT
1 Report Overview
-
1.1 Product Definition and Scope
-
1.2 PEST (Political, Economic, Social and Technological) Analysis of Benzene Market
-
1.3 Market Segment by Type
-
1.3.1 USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Ethylbenzene from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.2 USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Cumene from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.3 USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Cyclohexane from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.4 USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Nitrobenzene from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.5 USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Alkylbenzene from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4 Market Segment by Application
-
1.4.1 USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Plastics from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.2 USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Polymers from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.3 USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Others from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5 Market Segment by Regions
-
1.5.1 West USA Benzene Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.2 South USA Benzene Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.3 Middle West USA Benzene Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.4 Northeast USA Benzene Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
2 Market Trends and Competitive Landscape
-
2.1 Market Trends and Dynamics
-
2.1.1 Market Challenges and Restraints
-
2.1.2 Market Opportunities and Potentials
-
2.1.3 Mergers and Acquisitions
-
2.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis
-
2.2.1 Industrial Concentration Analysis
-
2.2.2 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of the Industry
-
2.2.3 SWOT Analysis for New Entrants
-
2.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Distribution and its Impact on the Industry
3 Segmentation of Benzene Market by Types
-
3.1 Products Development Trends of Different Types
-
3.2 Products Types of Major Vendors
-
3.3 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types
-
3.4 Market Size of Benzene by Major Types
-
3.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of Ethylbenzene
-
3.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of Cumene
-
3.4.3 Market Size and Growth Rate of Cyclohexane
-
3.4.4 Market Size and Growth Rate of Nitrobenzene
-
3.4.5 Market Size and Growth Rate of Alkylbenzene
4 Segmentation of Benzene Market by End-Users
-
4.1 Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users
-
4.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users
-
4.3 Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users
-
4.4 Market Size of Benzene by Major End-Users
-
4.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of Benzene in Plastics
-
4.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of Benzene in Polymers
-
4.4.3 Market Size and Growth Rate of Benzene in Others
5 Market Analysis by Regions
-
5.1 USA Benzene Production Analysis by Regions
-
5.2 USA Benzene Consumption Analysis by Regions
-
5.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on USA Economy
6 West USA Benzene Landscape Analysis
-
6.1 West USA Benzene Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
6.2 West USA Benzene Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
7 South USA Benzene Landscape Analysis
-
7.1 South USA Benzene Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
7.2 South USA Benzene Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
8 Middle West USA Benzene Landscape Analysis
-
8.1 Middle West USA Benzene Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
8.2 Middle West USA Benzene Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
9 Northeast USA Benzene Landscape Analysis
-
9.1 Northeast USA Benzene Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
9.2 Northeast USA Benzene Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
10 Major Players Profiles
-
10.1 Indian Oil Corporation
-
10.1.1 Indian Oil Corporation Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.1.2 Market Performance
-
10.1.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.2 Phillips 66
-
10.2.1 Phillips 66 Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.2.2 Market Performance
-
10.2.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.3 The Dow Chemical Company
-
10.3.1 The Dow Chemical Company Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.3.2 Market Performance
-
10.3.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.4 NAFTPRO Petroleum Products
-
10.4.1 NAFTPRO Petroleum Products Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.4.2 Market Performance
-
10.4.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.5 BASF
-
10.5.1 BASF Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.5.2 Market Performance
-
10.5.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.6 Saudi Arabian Oil
-
10.6.1 Saudi Arabian Oil Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.6.2 Market Performance
-
10.6.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.7 GS Caltex
-
10.7.1 GS Caltex Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.7.2 Market Performance
-
10.7.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.8 PTT Global Chemical
-
10.8.1 PTT Global Chemical Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.8.2 Market Performance
-
10.8.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.9 ExxonMobil
-
10.9.1 ExxonMobil Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.9.2 Market Performance
-
10.9.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.10 Shell
-
10.10.1 Shell Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.10.2 Market Performance
-
10.10.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.11 China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC)
-
10.11.1 China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.11.2 Market Performance
-
10.11.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.12 Haldia Petrochemicals
-
10.12.1 Haldia Petrochemicals Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.12.2 Market Performance
-
10.12.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.13 RÜTGERS
-
10.13.1 RÜTGERS Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.13.2 Market Performance
-
10.13.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.14 Reliance Industries Limited
-
10.14.1 Reliance Industries Limited Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.14.2 Market Performance
-
10.14.3 Product and Service Introduction
The List of Tables and Figures
-
Figure Product Picture
-
Figure USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Ethylbenzene from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Cumene from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Cyclohexane from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Nitrobenzene from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Alkylbenzene from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2016
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2020
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2027
-
Figure USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Plastics from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Polymers from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Benzene Market Size and Growth Rate of Others from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2016
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2020
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2027
-
Figure West USA Benzene Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South USA Benzene Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Middle West USA Benzene Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast USA Benzene Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Development Trends and Industry Dynamics of Benzene Industry
-
Figure Market Challenges and Restraints
-
Figure Market Opportunities and Potentials
-
Table Mergers and Acquisition
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 3 Players in 2019
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 5 Players in 2019
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 6 Players from 2016 to 2020
-
Figure Porter's Five Forces Analysis
-
Figure New Entrant SWOT Analysis
-
Figure Coronavirus (COVID-19) Distribution Map of USA
-
Table Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on the Industry
-
Figure Specifications of Different Types of Benzene
-
Figure Development Trends of Different Types
-
Table Products Types of Major Vendors
-
Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types
-
Table Consumption of Benzene by Different Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Consumption Share of Benzene by Different Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Ethylbenzene
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Cumene
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Cyclohexane
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Nitrobenzene
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Alkylbenzene
-
Table Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users
-
Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users
-
Table Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users
-
Figure Consumption of Benzene by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Consumption Share of Benzene by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Plastics
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Polymers
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Others
-
Table USA Benzene Production by Regions
-
Table USA Benzene Production Share by Regions
-
Figure USA Benzene Production Share by Regions in 2016
-
Figure USA Benzene Production Share by Regions in 2021
-
Figure USA Benzene Production Share by Regions in 2027
-
Table USA Benzene Consumption by Regions
-
Table USA Benzene Consumption Share by Regions
-
Figure USA Benzene Consumption Share by Regions in 2016
-
Figure USA Benzene Consumption Share by Regions in 2021
-
Figure USA Benzene Consumption Share by Regions in 2027
-
Table West USA Benzene Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table West USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure West USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure West USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure West USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table West USA Benzene Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table West USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure West USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure West USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure West USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table South USA Benzene Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table South USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure South USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure South USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table South USA Benzene Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table South USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure South USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure South USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Benzene Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Middle West USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure Middle West USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure Middle West USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Benzene Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Middle West USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure Middle West USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure Middle West USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Benzene Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure Northeast USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure Northeast USA Benzene Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Benzene Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure Northeast USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure Northeast USA Benzene Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Indian Oil Corporation
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Indian Oil Corporation
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Indian Oil Corporation
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Indian Oil Corporation
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Indian Oil Corporation
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Phillips 66
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Phillips 66
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Phillips 66
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Phillips 66
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Phillips 66
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of The Dow Chemical Company
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of The Dow Chemical Company
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of The Dow Chemical Company
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of The Dow Chemical Company
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of The Dow Chemical Company
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of NAFTPRO Petroleum Products
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of NAFTPRO Petroleum Products
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of NAFTPRO Petroleum Products
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of NAFTPRO Petroleum Products
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of NAFTPRO Petroleum Products
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of BASF
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of BASF
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of BASF
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of BASF
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of BASF
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Saudi Arabian Oil
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Saudi Arabian Oil
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Saudi Arabian Oil
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Saudi Arabian Oil
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Saudi Arabian Oil
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of GS Caltex
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of GS Caltex
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of GS Caltex
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of GS Caltex
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of GS Caltex
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of PTT Global Chemical
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of PTT Global Chemical
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of PTT Global Chemical
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of PTT Global Chemical
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of PTT Global Chemical
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of ExxonMobil
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of ExxonMobil
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of ExxonMobil
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of ExxonMobil
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of ExxonMobil
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Shell
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Shell
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Shell
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Shell
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Shell
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC)
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC)
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC)
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC)
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC)
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Haldia Petrochemicals
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Haldia Petrochemicals
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Haldia Petrochemicals
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Haldia Petrochemicals
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Haldia Petrochemicals
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of RÜTGERS
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of RÜTGERS
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of RÜTGERS
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of RÜTGERS
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of RÜTGERS
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Reliance Industries Limited
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Reliance Industries Limited
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Reliance Industries Limited
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Reliance Industries Limited
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Reliance Industries Limited
-

Chinese