USA WPC Decking Market Professional Research Report 2022-2027, Segmented by Players, Types, End-Users in Major Regions

  • REPORT SUMMARY
  • TABLE OF CONTENTS
  • This report offers an overview of the market trends, drivers, and barriers with respect to the USA WPC Decking market. It also provides a detailed overview of the market of different regions across West USA, South USA, Middle West USA, Northeast USA. The report deeply analyzes type and application in the USA WPC Decking market. Detailed analysis of key players, along with key growth strategies adopted by WPC Decking industry, the PEST and SWOT analysis are also included. In short, the report will provide a comprehensive view of the industry's development and features.

    By Player:

    • TimberTech

    • UPM ProFi

    • Sentai WPC

    • MESEN

    • EverJade WPC Decking

    • Anhui Red Forest New Material

    • Newtechwood

    • Huangshan Huasu New Material

    • Logical Plastic

    • Cladco Profiles

    • Green Plank AB

    • Tianyuan

    • Armadillo Deck

    • Trex Company

    • Green Deck

    • Goodhill Enterprise

    • GEM

    • MexyTech

    • Guofeng Wood-Plastic Composite

    • COOWIN

    • Eva-tech

    By Type:

    • Hollow Decking Board

    • Solid Decking Board

    By End-User:

    • Outdoor Terraces or Balconies

    • Pools

    • Fences

    • Other

    By Region:

    • West USA

    • South USA

    • Middle West USA

    • Northeast USA

  • TABLE OF CONTENT

    1 Report Overview

    • 1.1 Product Definition and Scope

    • 1.2 PEST (Political, Economic, Social and Technological) Analysis of WPC Decking Market

    • 1.3 Market Segment by Type

      • 1.3.1 USA WPC Decking Market Size and Growth Rate of Hollow Decking Board from 2016 to 2027

      • 1.3.2 USA WPC Decking Market Size and Growth Rate of Solid Decking Board from 2016 to 2027

    • 1.4 Market Segment by Application

      • 1.4.1 USA WPC Decking Market Size and Growth Rate of Outdoor Terraces or Balconies from 2016 to 2027

      • 1.4.2 USA WPC Decking Market Size and Growth Rate of Pools from 2016 to 2027

      • 1.4.3 USA WPC Decking Market Size and Growth Rate of Fences from 2016 to 2027

      • 1.4.4 USA WPC Decking Market Size and Growth Rate of Other from 2016 to 2027

    • 1.5 Market Segment by Regions

      • 1.5.1 West USA WPC Decking Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

      • 1.5.2 South USA WPC Decking Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

      • 1.5.3 Middle West USA WPC Decking Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

      • 1.5.4 Northeast USA WPC Decking Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

    2 Market Trends and Competitive Landscape

    • 2.1 Market Trends and Dynamics

      • 2.1.1 Market Challenges and Restraints

      • 2.1.2 Market Opportunities and Potentials

      • 2.1.3 Mergers and Acquisitions

    • 2.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis

      • 2.2.1 Industrial Concentration Analysis

      • 2.2.2 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of the Industry

      • 2.2.3 SWOT Analysis for New Entrants

    • 2.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Distribution and its Impact on the Industry

    3 Segmentation of WPC Decking Market by Types

    • 3.1 Products Development Trends of Different Types

    • 3.2 Products Types of Major Vendors

    • 3.3 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types

    • 3.4 Market Size of WPC Decking by Major Types

      • 3.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of Hollow Decking Board

      • 3.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of Solid Decking Board

    4 Segmentation of WPC Decking Market by End-Users

    • 4.1 Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users

    • 4.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users

    • 4.3 Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users

    • 4.4 Market Size of WPC Decking by Major End-Users

      • 4.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of WPC Decking in Outdoor Terraces or Balconies

      • 4.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of WPC Decking in Pools

      • 4.4.3 Market Size and Growth Rate of WPC Decking in Fences

      • 4.4.4 Market Size and Growth Rate of WPC Decking in Other

    5 Market Analysis by Regions

    • 5.1 USA WPC Decking Production Analysis by Regions

    • 5.2 USA WPC Decking Consumption Analysis by Regions

    • 5.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on USA Economy

    6 West USA WPC Decking Landscape Analysis

    • 6.1 West USA WPC Decking Landscape Analysis by Major Types

    • 6.2 West USA WPC Decking Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users

    7 South USA WPC Decking Landscape Analysis

    • 7.1 South USA WPC Decking Landscape Analysis by Major Types

    • 7.2 South USA WPC Decking Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users

    8 Middle West USA WPC Decking Landscape Analysis

    • 8.1 Middle West USA WPC Decking Landscape Analysis by Major Types

    • 8.2 Middle West USA WPC Decking Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users

    9 Northeast USA WPC Decking Landscape Analysis

    • 9.1 Northeast USA WPC Decking Landscape Analysis by Major Types

    • 9.2 Northeast USA WPC Decking Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users

    10 Major Players Profiles

      • 10.1 TimberTech

        • 10.1.1 TimberTech Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.1.2 Market Performance

        • 10.1.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.2 UPM ProFi

        • 10.2.1 UPM ProFi Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.2.2 Market Performance

        • 10.2.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.3 Sentai WPC

        • 10.3.1 Sentai WPC Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.3.2 Market Performance

        • 10.3.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.4 MESEN

        • 10.4.1 MESEN Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.4.2 Market Performance

        • 10.4.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.5 EverJade WPC Decking

        • 10.5.1 EverJade WPC Decking Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.5.2 Market Performance

        • 10.5.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.6 Anhui Red Forest New Material

        • 10.6.1 Anhui Red Forest New Material Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.6.2 Market Performance

        • 10.6.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.7 Newtechwood

        • 10.7.1 Newtechwood Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.7.2 Market Performance

        • 10.7.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.8 Huangshan Huasu New Material

        • 10.8.1 Huangshan Huasu New Material Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.8.2 Market Performance

        • 10.8.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.9 Logical Plastic

        • 10.9.1 Logical Plastic Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.9.2 Market Performance

        • 10.9.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.10 Cladco Profiles

        • 10.10.1 Cladco Profiles Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.10.2 Market Performance

        • 10.10.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.11 Green Plank AB

        • 10.11.1 Green Plank AB Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.11.2 Market Performance

        • 10.11.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.12 Tianyuan

        • 10.12.1 Tianyuan Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.12.2 Market Performance

        • 10.12.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.13 Armadillo Deck

        • 10.13.1 Armadillo Deck Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.13.2 Market Performance

        • 10.13.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.14 Trex Company

        • 10.14.1 Trex Company Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.14.2 Market Performance

        • 10.14.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.15 Green Deck

        • 10.15.1 Green Deck Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.15.2 Market Performance

        • 10.15.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.16 Goodhill Enterprise

        • 10.16.1 Goodhill Enterprise Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.16.2 Market Performance

        • 10.16.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.17 GEM

        • 10.17.1 GEM Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.17.2 Market Performance

        • 10.17.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.18 MexyTech

        • 10.18.1 MexyTech Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.18.2 Market Performance

        • 10.18.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.19 Guofeng Wood-Plastic Composite

        • 10.19.1 Guofeng Wood-Plastic Composite Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.19.2 Market Performance

        • 10.19.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.20 COOWIN

        • 10.20.1 COOWIN Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.20.2 Market Performance

        • 10.20.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.21 Eva-tech

        • 10.21.1 Eva-tech Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.21.2 Market Performance

        • 10.21.3 Product and Service Introduction

    The List of Tables and Figures

    • Figure Product Picture

    • Figure USA WPC Decking Market Size and Growth Rate of Hollow Decking Board from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure USA WPC Decking Market Size and Growth Rate of Solid Decking Board from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Market Share by Type in 2016

    • Figure Market Share by Type in 2020

    • Figure Market Share by Type in 2027

    • Figure USA WPC Decking Market Size and Growth Rate of Outdoor Terraces or Balconies from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure USA WPC Decking Market Size and Growth Rate of Pools from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure USA WPC Decking Market Size and Growth Rate of Fences from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure USA WPC Decking Market Size and Growth Rate of Other from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Market Share by End-User in 2016

    • Figure Market Share by End-User in 2020

    • Figure Market Share by End-User in 2027

    • Figure West USA WPC Decking Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure South USA WPC Decking Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Middle West USA WPC Decking Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Northeast USA WPC Decking Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Development Trends and Industry Dynamics of WPC Decking Industry

    • Figure Market Challenges and Restraints

    • Figure Market Opportunities and Potentials

    • Table Mergers and Acquisition

    • Figure Market Share of TOP 3 Players in 2019

    • Figure Market Share of TOP 5 Players in 2019

    • Figure Market Share of TOP 6 Players from 2016 to 2020

    • Figure Porter's Five Forces Analysis

    • Figure New Entrant SWOT Analysis

    • Figure Coronavirus (COVID-19) Distribution Map of USA

    • Table Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on the Industry

    • Figure Specifications of Different Types of WPC Decking

    • Figure Development Trends of Different Types

    • Table Products Types of Major Vendors

    • Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types

    • Table Consumption of WPC Decking by Different Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Table Consumption Share of WPC Decking by Different Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Hollow Decking Board

    • Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Solid Decking Board

    • Table Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users

    • Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users

    • Table Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users

    • Figure Consumption of WPC Decking by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Table Consumption Share of WPC Decking by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Outdoor Terraces or Balconies

    • Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Pools

    • Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Fences

    • Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Other

    • Table USA WPC Decking Production by Regions

    • Table USA WPC Decking Production Share by Regions

    • Figure USA WPC Decking Production Share by Regions in 2016

    • Figure USA WPC Decking Production Share by Regions in 2021

    • Figure USA WPC Decking Production Share by Regions in 2027

    • Table USA WPC Decking Consumption by Regions

    • Table USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Regions

    • Figure USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Regions in 2016

    • Figure USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Regions in 2021

    • Figure USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Regions in 2027

    • Table West USA WPC Decking Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Table West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types in 2016

    • Figure West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types in 2021

    • Figure West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types in 2027

    • Table West USA WPC Decking Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Table West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016

    • Figure West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021

    • Figure West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027

    • Table South USA WPC Decking Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Table South USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure South USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types in 2016

    • Figure South USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types in 2021

    • Figure South USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types in 2027

    • Table South USA WPC Decking Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Table South USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure South USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016

    • Figure South USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021

    • Figure South USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027

    • Table Middle West USA WPC Decking Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Table Middle West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Middle West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types in 2016

    • Figure Middle West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types in 2021

    • Figure Middle West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types in 2027

    • Table Middle West USA WPC Decking Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Table Middle West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Middle West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016

    • Figure Middle West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021

    • Figure Middle West USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027

    • Table Northeast USA WPC Decking Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Table Northeast USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Northeast USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types in 2016

    • Figure Northeast USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types in 2021

    • Figure Northeast USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by Types in 2027

    • Table Northeast USA WPC Decking Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Table Northeast USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Northeast USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016

    • Figure Northeast USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021

    • Figure Northeast USA WPC Decking Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of TimberTech

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of TimberTech

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of TimberTech

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of TimberTech

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of TimberTech

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of UPM ProFi

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of UPM ProFi

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of UPM ProFi

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of UPM ProFi

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of UPM ProFi

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Sentai WPC

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Sentai WPC

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Sentai WPC

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Sentai WPC

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Sentai WPC

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of MESEN

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of MESEN

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of MESEN

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of MESEN

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of MESEN

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of EverJade WPC Decking

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of EverJade WPC Decking

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of EverJade WPC Decking

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of EverJade WPC Decking

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of EverJade WPC Decking

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Anhui Red Forest New Material

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Anhui Red Forest New Material

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Anhui Red Forest New Material

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Anhui Red Forest New Material

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Anhui Red Forest New Material

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Newtechwood

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Newtechwood

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Newtechwood

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Newtechwood

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Newtechwood

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Huangshan Huasu New Material

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Huangshan Huasu New Material

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Huangshan Huasu New Material

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Huangshan Huasu New Material

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Huangshan Huasu New Material

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Logical Plastic

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Logical Plastic

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Logical Plastic

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Logical Plastic

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Logical Plastic

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Cladco Profiles

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Cladco Profiles

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Cladco Profiles

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Cladco Profiles

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Cladco Profiles

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Green Plank AB

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Green Plank AB

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Green Plank AB

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Green Plank AB

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Green Plank AB

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Tianyuan

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Tianyuan

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Tianyuan

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Tianyuan

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Tianyuan

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Armadillo Deck

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Armadillo Deck

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Armadillo Deck

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Armadillo Deck

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Armadillo Deck

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Trex Company

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Trex Company

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Trex Company

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Trex Company

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Trex Company

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Green Deck

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Green Deck

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Green Deck

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Green Deck

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Green Deck

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Goodhill Enterprise

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Goodhill Enterprise

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Goodhill Enterprise

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Goodhill Enterprise

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Goodhill Enterprise

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of GEM

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of GEM

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of GEM

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of GEM

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of GEM

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of MexyTech

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of MexyTech

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of MexyTech

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of MexyTech

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of MexyTech

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Guofeng Wood-Plastic Composite

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Guofeng Wood-Plastic Composite

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Guofeng Wood-Plastic Composite

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Guofeng Wood-Plastic Composite

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Guofeng Wood-Plastic Composite

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of COOWIN

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of COOWIN

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of COOWIN

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of COOWIN

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of COOWIN

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Eva-tech

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Eva-tech

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Eva-tech

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Eva-tech

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Eva-tech


Report Version Choose

Report

BUY NOW

Our Customers

Beyond grateful for the confidence and support from all partners and customers.A win-win situation is our ultimate pursuit.

Beyond Consulting, Future is Feasible

We provide more professional and intelligent market reports to complement your business decisions.