- REPORT SUMMARY
- TABLE OF CONTENTS
-
This report offers an overview of the market trends, drivers, and barriers with respect to the USA Refined Copper market. It also provides a detailed overview of the market of different regions across West USA, South USA, Middle West USA, Northeast USA. The report deeply analyzes type and application in the USA Refined Copper market. Detailed analysis of key players, along with key growth strategies adopted by Refined Copper industry, the PEST and SWOT analysis are also included. In short, the report will provide a comprehensive view of the industry's development and features.
By Player:
Jiangxi Copper
BHP Billiton
Glencore Xstrata
Jinchuan Group
Rio Tinto
Daye Nonferrous
Jingcheng Copper
Freeport-Mcmoran
Norilsk
Tongling Nonferrous Metals
Anglo American
Grupo Mexico
Yantai Penghui
Kghm Polska Miedz
Yunnan copper
Antofagasta
Zhangjiagang Lianhe
Codelco
Zijin Copper
Hailiang
By Type:
Pyrometallurgical
Hydrometallurgical
By End-User:
Alloy
Brass
Copper Plate
Axis
Others
By Region:
-
West USA
-
South USA
-
Middle West USA
-
Northeast USA
TABLE OF CONTENT
1 Report Overview
-
1.1 Product Definition and Scope
-
1.2 PEST (Political, Economic, Social and Technological) Analysis of Refined Copper Market
-
1.3 Market Segment by Type
-
1.3.1 USA Refined Copper Market Size and Growth Rate of Pyrometallurgical from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.2 USA Refined Copper Market Size and Growth Rate of Hydrometallurgical from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4 Market Segment by Application
-
1.4.1 USA Refined Copper Market Size and Growth Rate of Alloy from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.2 USA Refined Copper Market Size and Growth Rate of Brass from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.3 USA Refined Copper Market Size and Growth Rate of Copper Plate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.4 USA Refined Copper Market Size and Growth Rate of Axis from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.5 USA Refined Copper Market Size and Growth Rate of Others from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5 Market Segment by Regions
-
1.5.1 West USA Refined Copper Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.2 South USA Refined Copper Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.3 Middle West USA Refined Copper Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.4 Northeast USA Refined Copper Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
2 Market Trends and Competitive Landscape
-
2.1 Market Trends and Dynamics
-
2.1.1 Market Challenges and Restraints
-
2.1.2 Market Opportunities and Potentials
-
2.1.3 Mergers and Acquisitions
-
2.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis
-
2.2.1 Industrial Concentration Analysis
-
2.2.2 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of the Industry
-
2.2.3 SWOT Analysis for New Entrants
-
2.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Distribution and its Impact on the Industry
3 Segmentation of Refined Copper Market by Types
-
3.1 Products Development Trends of Different Types
-
3.2 Products Types of Major Vendors
-
3.3 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types
-
3.4 Market Size of Refined Copper by Major Types
-
3.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of Pyrometallurgical
-
3.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of Hydrometallurgical
4 Segmentation of Refined Copper Market by End-Users
-
4.1 Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users
-
4.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users
-
4.3 Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users
-
4.4 Market Size of Refined Copper by Major End-Users
-
4.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of Refined Copper in Alloy
-
4.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of Refined Copper in Brass
-
4.4.3 Market Size and Growth Rate of Refined Copper in Copper Plate
-
4.4.4 Market Size and Growth Rate of Refined Copper in Axis
-
4.4.5 Market Size and Growth Rate of Refined Copper in Others
5 Market Analysis by Regions
-
5.1 USA Refined Copper Production Analysis by Regions
-
5.2 USA Refined Copper Consumption Analysis by Regions
-
5.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on USA Economy
6 West USA Refined Copper Landscape Analysis
-
6.1 West USA Refined Copper Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
6.2 West USA Refined Copper Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
7 South USA Refined Copper Landscape Analysis
-
7.1 South USA Refined Copper Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
7.2 South USA Refined Copper Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
8 Middle West USA Refined Copper Landscape Analysis
-
8.1 Middle West USA Refined Copper Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
8.2 Middle West USA Refined Copper Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
9 Northeast USA Refined Copper Landscape Analysis
-
9.1 Northeast USA Refined Copper Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
9.2 Northeast USA Refined Copper Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
10 Major Players Profiles
-
10.1 Jiangxi Copper
-
10.1.1 Jiangxi Copper Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.1.2 Market Performance
-
10.1.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.2 BHP Billiton
-
10.2.1 BHP Billiton Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.2.2 Market Performance
-
10.2.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.3 Glencore Xstrata
-
10.3.1 Glencore Xstrata Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.3.2 Market Performance
-
10.3.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.4 Jinchuan Group
-
10.4.1 Jinchuan Group Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.4.2 Market Performance
-
10.4.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.5 Rio Tinto
-
10.5.1 Rio Tinto Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.5.2 Market Performance
-
10.5.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.6 Daye Nonferrous
-
10.6.1 Daye Nonferrous Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.6.2 Market Performance
-
10.6.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.7 Jingcheng Copper
-
10.7.1 Jingcheng Copper Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.7.2 Market Performance
-
10.7.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.8 Freeport-Mcmoran
-
10.8.1 Freeport-Mcmoran Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.8.2 Market Performance
-
10.8.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.9 Norilsk
-
10.9.1 Norilsk Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.9.2 Market Performance
-
10.9.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.10 Tongling Nonferrous Metals
-
10.10.1 Tongling Nonferrous Metals Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.10.2 Market Performance
-
10.10.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.11 Anglo American
-
10.11.1 Anglo American Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.11.2 Market Performance
-
10.11.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.12 Grupo Mexico
-
10.12.1 Grupo Mexico Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.12.2 Market Performance
-
10.12.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.13 Yantai Penghui
-
10.13.1 Yantai Penghui Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.13.2 Market Performance
-
10.13.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.14 Kghm Polska Miedz
-
10.14.1 Kghm Polska Miedz Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.14.2 Market Performance
-
10.14.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.15 Yunnan copper
-
10.15.1 Yunnan copper Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.15.2 Market Performance
-
10.15.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.16 Antofagasta
-
10.16.1 Antofagasta Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.16.2 Market Performance
-
10.16.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.17 Zhangjiagang Lianhe
-
10.17.1 Zhangjiagang Lianhe Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.17.2 Market Performance
-
10.17.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.18 Codelco
-
10.18.1 Codelco Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.18.2 Market Performance
-
10.18.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.19 Zijin Copper
-
10.19.1 Zijin Copper Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.19.2 Market Performance
-
10.19.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
10.20 Hailiang
-
10.20.1 Hailiang Company Profile and Recent Development
-
10.20.2 Market Performance
-
10.20.3 Product and Service Introduction
The List of Tables and Figures
-
Figure Product Picture
-
Figure USA Refined Copper Market Size and Growth Rate of Pyrometallurgical from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Refined Copper Market Size and Growth Rate of Hydrometallurgical from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2016
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2020
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2027
-
Figure USA Refined Copper Market Size and Growth Rate of Alloy from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Refined Copper Market Size and Growth Rate of Brass from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Refined Copper Market Size and Growth Rate of Copper Plate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Refined Copper Market Size and Growth Rate of Axis from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure USA Refined Copper Market Size and Growth Rate of Others from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2016
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2020
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2027
-
Figure West USA Refined Copper Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South USA Refined Copper Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Middle West USA Refined Copper Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast USA Refined Copper Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Development Trends and Industry Dynamics of Refined Copper Industry
-
Figure Market Challenges and Restraints
-
Figure Market Opportunities and Potentials
-
Table Mergers and Acquisition
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 3 Players in 2019
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 5 Players in 2019
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 6 Players from 2016 to 2020
-
Figure Porter's Five Forces Analysis
-
Figure New Entrant SWOT Analysis
-
Figure Coronavirus (COVID-19) Distribution Map of USA
-
Table Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on the Industry
-
Figure Specifications of Different Types of Refined Copper
-
Figure Development Trends of Different Types
-
Table Products Types of Major Vendors
-
Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types
-
Table Consumption of Refined Copper by Different Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Consumption Share of Refined Copper by Different Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Pyrometallurgical
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Hydrometallurgical
-
Table Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users
-
Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users
-
Table Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users
-
Figure Consumption of Refined Copper by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Consumption Share of Refined Copper by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Alloy
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Brass
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Copper Plate
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Axis
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Others
-
Table USA Refined Copper Production by Regions
-
Table USA Refined Copper Production Share by Regions
-
Figure USA Refined Copper Production Share by Regions in 2016
-
Figure USA Refined Copper Production Share by Regions in 2021
-
Figure USA Refined Copper Production Share by Regions in 2027
-
Table USA Refined Copper Consumption by Regions
-
Table USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Regions
-
Figure USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Regions in 2016
-
Figure USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Regions in 2021
-
Figure USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Regions in 2027
-
Table West USA Refined Copper Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table West USA Refined Copper Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table South USA Refined Copper Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table South USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure South USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure South USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table South USA Refined Copper Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table South USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure South USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure South USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Refined Copper Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Middle West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure Middle West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure Middle West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Refined Copper Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Middle West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Middle West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure Middle West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure Middle West USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Refined Copper Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure Northeast USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure Northeast USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Refined Copper Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Northeast USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure Northeast USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure Northeast USA Refined Copper Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Jiangxi Copper
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Jiangxi Copper
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Jiangxi Copper
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Jiangxi Copper
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Jiangxi Copper
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of BHP Billiton
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of BHP Billiton
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of BHP Billiton
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of BHP Billiton
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of BHP Billiton
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Glencore Xstrata
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Glencore Xstrata
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Glencore Xstrata
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Glencore Xstrata
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Glencore Xstrata
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Jinchuan Group
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Jinchuan Group
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Jinchuan Group
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Jinchuan Group
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Jinchuan Group
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Rio Tinto
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Rio Tinto
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Rio Tinto
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Rio Tinto
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Rio Tinto
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Daye Nonferrous
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Daye Nonferrous
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Daye Nonferrous
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Daye Nonferrous
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Daye Nonferrous
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Jingcheng Copper
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Jingcheng Copper
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Jingcheng Copper
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Jingcheng Copper
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Jingcheng Copper
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Freeport-Mcmoran
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Freeport-Mcmoran
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Freeport-Mcmoran
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Freeport-Mcmoran
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Freeport-Mcmoran
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Norilsk
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Norilsk
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Norilsk
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Norilsk
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Norilsk
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Tongling Nonferrous Metals
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Tongling Nonferrous Metals
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Tongling Nonferrous Metals
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Tongling Nonferrous Metals
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Tongling Nonferrous Metals
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Anglo American
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Anglo American
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Anglo American
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Anglo American
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Anglo American
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Grupo Mexico
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Grupo Mexico
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Grupo Mexico
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Grupo Mexico
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Grupo Mexico
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Yantai Penghui
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Yantai Penghui
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Yantai Penghui
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Yantai Penghui
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Yantai Penghui
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Kghm Polska Miedz
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Kghm Polska Miedz
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Kghm Polska Miedz
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Kghm Polska Miedz
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Kghm Polska Miedz
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Yunnan copper
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Yunnan copper
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Yunnan copper
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Yunnan copper
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Yunnan copper
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Antofagasta
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Antofagasta
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Antofagasta
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Antofagasta
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Antofagasta
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Zhangjiagang Lianhe
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Zhangjiagang Lianhe
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Zhangjiagang Lianhe
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Zhangjiagang Lianhe
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Zhangjiagang Lianhe
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Codelco
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Codelco
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Codelco
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Codelco
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Codelco
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Zijin Copper
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Zijin Copper
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Zijin Copper
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Zijin Copper
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Zijin Copper
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Hailiang
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Hailiang
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Hailiang
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Hailiang
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Hailiang
-

Chinese