USA B2B Chocolate Market Professional Research Report 2022-2027, Segmented by Players, Types, End-Users in Major Regions

  • REPORT SUMMARY
  • TABLE OF CONTENTS
  • This report offers an overview of the market trends, drivers, and barriers with respect to the USA B2B Chocolate market. It also provides a detailed overview of the market of different regions across West USA, South USA, Middle West USA, Northeast USA. The report deeply analyzes type and application in the USA B2B Chocolate market. Detailed analysis of key players, along with key growth strategies adopted by B2B Chocolate industry, the PEST and SWOT analysis are also included. In short, the report will provide a comprehensive view of the industry's development and features.

    By Player:

    • Kerry Group

    • Mars

    • Hershey

    • Foley's Candies LP

    • Blommer Chocolate Company

    • Nestle SA

    • Cémoi

    • FUJI OIL

    • Puratos

    • Cargill

    • Guittard

    • Alpezzi Chocolate

    • Irca

    • Ferrero

    • Valrhona

    By Type:

    • Dark Chocolate

    • Others

    By End-User:

    • Horeca

    • Food and Beverages

    • Baking Industry

    • Ice Cream

    • Others

    By Region:

    • West USA

    • South USA

    • Middle West USA

    • Northeast USA

  • TABLE OF CONTENT

    1 Report Overview

    • 1.1 Product Definition and Scope

    • 1.2 PEST (Political, Economic, Social and Technological) Analysis of B2B Chocolate Market

    • 1.3 Market Segment by Type

      • 1.3.1 USA B2B Chocolate Market Size and Growth Rate of Dark Chocolate from 2016 to 2027

      • 1.3.2 USA B2B Chocolate Market Size and Growth Rate of Others from 2016 to 2027

    • 1.4 Market Segment by Application

      • 1.4.1 USA B2B Chocolate Market Size and Growth Rate of Horeca from 2016 to 2027

      • 1.4.2 USA B2B Chocolate Market Size and Growth Rate of Food and Beverages from 2016 to 2027

      • 1.4.3 USA B2B Chocolate Market Size and Growth Rate of Baking Industry from 2016 to 2027

      • 1.4.4 USA B2B Chocolate Market Size and Growth Rate of Ice Cream from 2016 to 2027

      • 1.4.5 USA B2B Chocolate Market Size and Growth Rate of Others from 2016 to 2027

    • 1.5 Market Segment by Regions

      • 1.5.1 West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

      • 1.5.2 South USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

      • 1.5.3 Middle West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

      • 1.5.4 Northeast USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

    2 Market Trends and Competitive Landscape

    • 2.1 Market Trends and Dynamics

      • 2.1.1 Market Challenges and Restraints

      • 2.1.2 Market Opportunities and Potentials

      • 2.1.3 Mergers and Acquisitions

    • 2.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis

      • 2.2.1 Industrial Concentration Analysis

      • 2.2.2 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of the Industry

      • 2.2.3 SWOT Analysis for New Entrants

    • 2.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Distribution and its Impact on the Industry

    3 Segmentation of B2B Chocolate Market by Types

    • 3.1 Products Development Trends of Different Types

    • 3.2 Products Types of Major Vendors

    • 3.3 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types

    • 3.4 Market Size of B2B Chocolate by Major Types

      • 3.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of Dark Chocolate

      • 3.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of Others

    4 Segmentation of B2B Chocolate Market by End-Users

    • 4.1 Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users

    • 4.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users

    • 4.3 Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users

    • 4.4 Market Size of B2B Chocolate by Major End-Users

      • 4.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of B2B Chocolate in Horeca

      • 4.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of B2B Chocolate in Food and Beverages

      • 4.4.3 Market Size and Growth Rate of B2B Chocolate in Baking Industry

      • 4.4.4 Market Size and Growth Rate of B2B Chocolate in Ice Cream

      • 4.4.5 Market Size and Growth Rate of B2B Chocolate in Others

    5 Market Analysis by Regions

    • 5.1 USA B2B Chocolate Production Analysis by Regions

    • 5.2 USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Analysis by Regions

    • 5.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on USA Economy

    6 West USA B2B Chocolate Landscape Analysis

    • 6.1 West USA B2B Chocolate Landscape Analysis by Major Types

    • 6.2 West USA B2B Chocolate Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users

    7 South USA B2B Chocolate Landscape Analysis

    • 7.1 South USA B2B Chocolate Landscape Analysis by Major Types

    • 7.2 South USA B2B Chocolate Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users

    8 Middle West USA B2B Chocolate Landscape Analysis

    • 8.1 Middle West USA B2B Chocolate Landscape Analysis by Major Types

    • 8.2 Middle West USA B2B Chocolate Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users

    9 Northeast USA B2B Chocolate Landscape Analysis

    • 9.1 Northeast USA B2B Chocolate Landscape Analysis by Major Types

    • 9.2 Northeast USA B2B Chocolate Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users

    10 Major Players Profiles

      • 10.1 Kerry Group

        • 10.1.1 Kerry Group Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.1.2 Market Performance

        • 10.1.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.2 Mars

        • 10.2.1 Mars Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.2.2 Market Performance

        • 10.2.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.3 Hershey

        • 10.3.1 Hershey Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.3.2 Market Performance

        • 10.3.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.4 Foley's Candies LP

        • 10.4.1 Foley's Candies LP Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.4.2 Market Performance

        • 10.4.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.5 Blommer Chocolate Company

        • 10.5.1 Blommer Chocolate Company Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.5.2 Market Performance

        • 10.5.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.6 Nestle SA

        • 10.6.1 Nestle SA Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.6.2 Market Performance

        • 10.6.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.7 Cémoi

        • 10.7.1 Cémoi Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.7.2 Market Performance

        • 10.7.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.8 FUJI OIL

        • 10.8.1 FUJI OIL Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.8.2 Market Performance

        • 10.8.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.9 Puratos

        • 10.9.1 Puratos Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.9.2 Market Performance

        • 10.9.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.10 Cargill

        • 10.10.1 Cargill Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.10.2 Market Performance

        • 10.10.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.11 Guittard

        • 10.11.1 Guittard Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.11.2 Market Performance

        • 10.11.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.12 Alpezzi Chocolate

        • 10.12.1 Alpezzi Chocolate Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.12.2 Market Performance

        • 10.12.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.13 Irca

        • 10.13.1 Irca Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.13.2 Market Performance

        • 10.13.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.14 Ferrero

        • 10.14.1 Ferrero Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.14.2 Market Performance

        • 10.14.3 Product and Service Introduction

      • 10.15 Valrhona

        • 10.15.1 Valrhona Company Profile and Recent Development

        • 10.15.2 Market Performance

        • 10.15.3 Product and Service Introduction

    The List of Tables and Figures

    • Figure Product Picture

    • Figure USA B2B Chocolate Market Size and Growth Rate of Dark Chocolate from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure USA B2B Chocolate Market Size and Growth Rate of Others from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Market Share by Type in 2016

    • Figure Market Share by Type in 2020

    • Figure Market Share by Type in 2027

    • Figure USA B2B Chocolate Market Size and Growth Rate of Horeca from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure USA B2B Chocolate Market Size and Growth Rate of Food and Beverages from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure USA B2B Chocolate Market Size and Growth Rate of Baking Industry from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure USA B2B Chocolate Market Size and Growth Rate of Ice Cream from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure USA B2B Chocolate Market Size and Growth Rate of Others from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Market Share by End-User in 2016

    • Figure Market Share by End-User in 2020

    • Figure Market Share by End-User in 2027

    • Figure West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure South USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Middle West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Northeast USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Development Trends and Industry Dynamics of B2B Chocolate Industry

    • Figure Market Challenges and Restraints

    • Figure Market Opportunities and Potentials

    • Table Mergers and Acquisition

    • Figure Market Share of TOP 3 Players in 2019

    • Figure Market Share of TOP 5 Players in 2019

    • Figure Market Share of TOP 6 Players from 2016 to 2020

    • Figure Porter's Five Forces Analysis

    • Figure New Entrant SWOT Analysis

    • Figure Coronavirus (COVID-19) Distribution Map of USA

    • Table Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on the Industry

    • Figure Specifications of Different Types of B2B Chocolate

    • Figure Development Trends of Different Types

    • Table Products Types of Major Vendors

    • Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types

    • Table Consumption of B2B Chocolate by Different Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Table Consumption Share of B2B Chocolate by Different Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Dark Chocolate

    • Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Others

    • Table Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users

    • Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users

    • Table Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users

    • Figure Consumption of B2B Chocolate by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Table Consumption Share of B2B Chocolate by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Horeca

    • Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Food and Beverages

    • Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Baking Industry

    • Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Ice Cream

    • Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Others

    • Table USA B2B Chocolate Production by Regions

    • Table USA B2B Chocolate Production Share by Regions

    • Figure USA B2B Chocolate Production Share by Regions in 2016

    • Figure USA B2B Chocolate Production Share by Regions in 2021

    • Figure USA B2B Chocolate Production Share by Regions in 2027

    • Table USA B2B Chocolate Consumption by Regions

    • Table USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Regions

    • Figure USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Regions in 2016

    • Figure USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Regions in 2021

    • Figure USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Regions in 2027

    • Table West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Table West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types in 2016

    • Figure West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types in 2021

    • Figure West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types in 2027

    • Table West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Table West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016

    • Figure West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021

    • Figure West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027

    • Table South USA B2B Chocolate Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Table South USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure South USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types in 2016

    • Figure South USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types in 2021

    • Figure South USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types in 2027

    • Table South USA B2B Chocolate Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Table South USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure South USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016

    • Figure South USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021

    • Figure South USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027

    • Table Middle West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Table Middle West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Middle West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types in 2016

    • Figure Middle West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types in 2021

    • Figure Middle West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types in 2027

    • Table Middle West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Table Middle West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Middle West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016

    • Figure Middle West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021

    • Figure Middle West USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027

    • Table Northeast USA B2B Chocolate Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Table Northeast USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Northeast USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types in 2016

    • Figure Northeast USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types in 2021

    • Figure Northeast USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by Types in 2027

    • Table Northeast USA B2B Chocolate Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Table Northeast USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027

    • Figure Northeast USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016

    • Figure Northeast USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021

    • Figure Northeast USA B2B Chocolate Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Kerry Group

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Kerry Group

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Kerry Group

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Kerry Group

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Kerry Group

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Mars

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Mars

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Mars

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Mars

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Mars

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Hershey

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Hershey

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Hershey

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Hershey

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Hershey

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Foley's Candies LP

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Foley's Candies LP

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Foley's Candies LP

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Foley's Candies LP

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Foley's Candies LP

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Blommer Chocolate Company

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Blommer Chocolate Company

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Blommer Chocolate Company

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Blommer Chocolate Company

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Blommer Chocolate Company

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Nestle SA

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Nestle SA

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Nestle SA

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Nestle SA

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Nestle SA

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Cémoi

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Cémoi

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Cémoi

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Cémoi

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Cémoi

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of FUJI OIL

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of FUJI OIL

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of FUJI OIL

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of FUJI OIL

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of FUJI OIL

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Puratos

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Puratos

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Puratos

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Puratos

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Puratos

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Cargill

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Cargill

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Cargill

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Cargill

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Cargill

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Guittard

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Guittard

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Guittard

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Guittard

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Guittard

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Alpezzi Chocolate

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Alpezzi Chocolate

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Alpezzi Chocolate

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Alpezzi Chocolate

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Alpezzi Chocolate

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Irca

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Irca

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Irca

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Irca

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Irca

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Ferrero

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Ferrero

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Ferrero

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Ferrero

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Ferrero

    • Table Company Profile and Development Status of Valrhona

    • Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Valrhona

    • Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Valrhona

    • Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Valrhona

    • Table Product and Service Introduction of Valrhona


Report Version Choose

Report

BUY NOW

Our Customers

Beyond grateful for the confidence and support from all partners and customers.A win-win situation is our ultimate pursuit.

Beyond Consulting, Future is Feasible

We provide more professional and intelligent market reports to complement your business decisions.